The first day of Santiago de Compostela University Students at Eurasia International University
On February 20, 2019 the whole team of Eurasia International University welcomed the students from the Santiago de Compostela University in Spain. Suren Ohanyan, EIU Rector was the first to welcome them.
The Rector assured the foreign students that they will meet very good friends in Armenia and will be able to get acquainted with the history and culture of the world’s first and oldest Christian country. He wished the boys success in the learning process and expressed conviction that the Erasmus + international student exchange program is the best way to exchange intercultural experiences and knowledge.
Moreover, EIU Student Council prepared a surprise welcome for the Spanish students. The students introduced the university structure in detail and expressed willingness to always support the boys throughout their study.