EIU Lecturer Participated in the International Exchange Program
In the framework of the Erasmus + international exchange program Eurasia International University actively cooperates with leading European universities and always encourages international exchange of lecturers.
This time, on May 7-11, 2018, Professor Alik Stepanyan, Candidate in Economics, of the EIU Management Faculty participated in the exchange program and delivered lectures at the Mikolas Romeris University (Lithuania).
He delivered lectures on “Analysis of Secondary Data” to undergraduate students of the host university and on “Marketing Research, Stages, Tools” – to post-graduate students.
1. Stepanyan was delivering his week-long lectures along with representatives of France, Holland, Belgium, US and Belorussia within the framework of the exchange program.
We would like to add that, in accordance with an establish tradition of Eurasia International University Alik Stepanyan will share his experience and the outcome of his visit with his colleagues and interested students.