EIU at “Career Management and Development of Student Entrepreneurship” training sessions
Eurasia International University has recently been invited to participate to the training sessions on “Career Management and Development of Student Entrepreneurship”. The training was organized by the Professional Orientation Methodological Center adjunct to the RA Ministry of Labor and Social Affairs.
Career Center coordinators from all the universities and professional education institutions took part in the training.  Such trainings are highly valued nowadays, as one of the primary prerequisites at the labor market is providing entrepreneurs with unique skills and competences.
During the training, career professionals obtained necessary knowledge about the entrepreneurship conditioned by the requirements of employers and lifelong education goals.
Career center coordinators were also exposed to new skills, particularly business planning, marketing and financial literacy, which are essential for succeeding in the field of entrepreneurship.
Mary Shahbazyan, coordinator of the office of Career development and Collaboration with Employers, presented the EIU at the training session.