A Visit to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of RA
On February 19, 2019, students from the EIU High School’s “Young Diplomat” and “Young Lawyer” Schools visited the Diplomatic School of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Armenia.
Ambassador Vahe Gabrielyan, Director of the Diplomatic School, met with the students. Welcoming the attendees, he praised the students’ interest in diplomacy and legalism from an early age and expressed hope that the visit to the Diplomatic School will help them make a decision on the final choice of future professions.
During the meeting, the students of the “Young Diplomat” and “Young Lawyer” schools addressed a number of professional questions to the Ambassador about RA foreign policy, new developments and the peculiarities of the diplomatic service of Armenia.
At the end of the meeting, A. Hovasapyan, the Responsible of EIU Training Center, thanked the ambassador in the name of EIU Rector Suren Ohanyan for a warm welcome to our students every year and invited him to take a master class at Eurasia International University